Childcare: want to be involved?

To get involved in one of our children's ministries please fill out the following form and turn it into the office.Background_Check.pdf

  • Kitchen

    1st Sunday              Vickie Ross

    2nd Sunday            Dennis & Sandi Fox

    3rd Sunday             Teresa Turner

    4th Sunday             Christine Miranda & Leanna Jackson

    5th Sunday             Elizabeth Taggart & Judy Sutter

    Substitute                Nomi Papke


  • Offering Counters

    1st Sunday                    Diane Harpe & Lynn Culbertson

    2nd Sunday                  Lynette Marek & Zada Hazen

    3rd Sunday                   Bill Mason & Alan Hunter

    4th Sunday                   Sandi Fox & Rose Schroeder

    5th Sunday                   Steve Nothern

  • Nursery

    1st Sunday (odd)       Thelma Conder & Autumn Weiker

    1st Sunday (even)      Jennifer White & Abby Wagner

    2nd Sunday               The Guptill's & Beth Miller

    3rd Sunday                Dawn Shinn & Jordan Powell

    4th Sunday                Katie Listek & Rheanne Harpe

    5th Sunday                Elizabeth Douglas & Lauren Douglas

    Substitute                  Danielle Turner, Sam Waters, Liza Hust

  • JAM

    2019

    OCTOBER

    6 Nancy Tester

    13 Nancy Tester & Blake Richards

    20 Nancy Tester & Brandie Richards

    27 Valerie Williams & Nikko Listek


    NOVEMBER

    3 Jim Gaylord

    10 Jim Gaylord & Blake Richards

    17 Jim Gaylord & Brandie Richards

    24 Jim Gaylord & Nikko Listek

  • Preschool

    2019

    OCTOBER

    6 Dawn Shinn & Abby O'Brien

    13 Dawn Shinn & Abby O'Brien

    20 Dawn Shinn & Abby O'Brien

    27 Dawn Shinn & Abby O'Brien & Lauren Butler


    NOVEMBER

    3 Mary Schabo

    10 Mary Schabo & Christine Miranda

    17 Mary Schabo & Helen Pederson

    24 Mary Schabo & Lauren Bulter

  • Ushers

    2019                                                      

    OCTOBER

    6 - Mike Schabo & Spencer Fox

    13- Dennis Fox & Steve Nothern

    20 - Daniel Ferneding & Ryan Kahlor

    27 - Mike Allen & Niel Morrisseau


    NOVEMBER

    3 Jameson Harpe

    10 Eric Harpe & Chris Waters

    17 Mike Schabo & Spenser Fox

    24 Dennis Fox & Steve Nothern


    DECEMBER

    1  Daniel Ferneding & Mike Allen

    8 Ryan Kahlor & Niel Morrisseau

    15 Jameson Harpe

    22 Mike Schabo & Chris Waters

    29 Eric Harpe & Spenser Fox

  • Greeters

    1st Sunday                     Daren & Kirsti Hauswald  -  Ryan Kahlor

    2nd Sunday                  Sandra Ferneding  - Mike Allen

    3rd Sunday                   Neil & Kathy Morrisseau - Robert Withee

    4th Sunday                   Andy & Jane Poole & Nancy Tester - Spenser Fox

    5th Sunday                   Mike & Mary Schabo - Pat Schell